Playoff Schedule & Results (St. Catharines Female Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
HL - U11 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
D2Feb 17 202411:15 AMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
D1Feb 25 20248:15 AMNiagara Falls RapidsSeymour Hannah Rink 4
D3Mar 02 202412:15 PMU11 WhiteSeymour Hannah Rink 2
D10Mar 05 20245:00 PMU11 WhiteSeymour Hannah Rink 3
D6Mar 20 20247:00 PMNiagara Falls RapidsChippawa Willoughby Memorial Arena
D9Mar 23 20244:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga Memorial Arena
HL - U11 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A5Feb 24 202410:15 AMHamilton Blue Seymour Hannah Rink 2
A4Feb 25 20249:15 AMHamilton White Seymour Hannah Rink 4
A6Mar 02 202410:00 AMAncaster Maroon Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
A7Mar 10 20249:00 AMHamilton White Inch Park Arena
A1Mar 17 20246:00 PMAncaster Maroon Spring Valley Arena
A11Mar 30 20249:00 AMHamilton Blue Inch Park Arena
HL - U11 White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
D5Feb 10 202410:00 AMNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre Arena
D11Feb 17 20249:15 AMNiagara Falls RapidsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
D3Mar 02 202412:15 PMU11 RedSeymour Hannah Rink 2
D8Mar 03 202410:00 AMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre
D10Mar 05 20245:00 PMU11 RedSeymour Hannah Rink 3
D12Mar 24 202412:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsMerritton Arena
Mar 30 20247:00 PMNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre Arena
HL - U13 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B8Feb 17 202412:30 PMFlamborough Black Beverly Arena
B11Mar 01 20247:15 PMU13 GreySeymour Hannah Rink 2
B10Mar 02 20249:15 AMAncaster Maroon Seymour Hannah Rink 2
B12Mar 16 202410:00 AMFlamborough Black Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
B5Mar 17 20241:00 PMU13 GreyMerritton Arena
B3Mar 30 20243:00 PMAncaster Maroon Spring Valley Arena
HL - U13 Grey
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B7Feb 10 202412:30 PMFlamborough Black Beverly Arena
B6Feb 17 202410:15 AMAncaster Blue Seymour Hannah Rink 2
B1Feb 25 20241:00 PMAncaster Maroon Spring Valley Arena
B11Mar 01 20247:15 PMU13 BlueSeymour Hannah Rink 2
B4Mar 02 202411:15 AMFlamborough Black Seymour Hannah Rink 2
B5Mar 17 20241:00 PMU13 BlueMerritton Arena
HL - U13 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A12Feb 21 20248:00 PMStoney Creek BlackStoney Creek Arena
A1Feb 24 20242:15 PMStoney White Seymour Hannah Rink 2
A3Feb 25 20246:15 PMAncaster Blue Seymour Hannah Rink 4
A2Mar 02 20242:15 PMStoney Creek BlackSeymour Hannah Rink 2
A8Mar 17 20247:00 PMAncaster Blue Spring Valley Arena
A4Mar 19 20247:30 PMStoney Green Gateway Arena
HL - U15 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A7Feb 24 20246:00 PMStoney White Bill Burgoyne Arena
A9Feb 25 202412:15 PMStoney Creek BlackSeymour Hannah Rink 4
A2Mar 05 20247:30 PMStoney Creek BlackGateway Arena
A4Mar 20 20248:00 PMStoney White Stoney Creek Arena
A12Mar 21 20246:30 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
A8Mar 23 20247:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 1
HL - U15 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B1Feb 19 20246:30 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 3
B1Mar 05 20248:00 PMFlamborough Black Seymour Hannah Rink 3
B10Mar 08 20248:00 PMAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Arena
B3Mar 19 20247:00 PMAncaster Maroon Seymour Hannah Rink 3
B6Mar 21 20247:30 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
B9Mar 23 20243:30 PMFlamborough Black Beverly Arena
HL - U18 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A5Feb 10 20241:15 PMAncaster Maroon Seymour Hannah Rink 2
A13Mar 17 20248:00 PMAncaster Blue Spring Valley Arena
A6Mar 23 20241:15 PMAncaster Maroon Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
A4Mar 26 20246:00 PMStoney White Seymour Hannah Rink 1
A10Mar 27 20248:00 PMStoney Green Saltfleet Arena
A8Apr 02 20247:30 PMStoney Creek BlackGateway Arena
HL - U18 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B7Feb 10 20248:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsBill Burgoyne Arena
B9Feb 17 20242:15 PMFlamborough Black Seymour Hannah Rink 2
B12Feb 24 20242:30 PMHamilton HawksMohawk Ice Centre
B8Mar 03 20248:15 PMHamilton HawksWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
B2Mar 23 20242:30 PMFlamborough Black Beverly Arena
B4Mar 24 20244:30 PMBrantford BlackLions Park Arena
HL - U22 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A8Feb 16 20249:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 3
A9Mar 06 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksBill Burgoyne Arena
A9Mar 09 20248:00 PMHamilton HawksMohawk Ice Centre
A7Mar 16 20242:45 PMBrantford Ice CatsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
A9Mar 21 20248:30 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
A9Mar 24 20245:30 PMBrantford BlackLions Park Arena
High Performance - U18 AA #6751 Wormald
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 14 20248:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 21 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
Feb 24 20243:45 PMNiagara Falls RapidsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Feb 28 20249:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena Pad A
Feb 29 20247:30 PMStoney Creek SabresSeymour Hannah Rink 3
Mar 05 20248:00 PMNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre Arena
Mar 07 20247:30 PMHamilton HawksSeymour Hannah Rink 3
High Performance - U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20243:45 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 09 20244:00 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Mar 10 20246:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsSeymour Hannah Rink 4
High Performance - U11 AA #6732 Hominuk
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20246:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 24 20241:15 PMStoney Creek SabresWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 01 20248:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Mar 02 20241:15 PMStoney Creek SabresWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 03 20243:30 PMCambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Memorial Arena
Mar 04 20247:15 PMCambridge RoadrunnersWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
High Performance - U22 A #6726 McCombs
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
FloodMar 10 20246:45 PMFlamborough FalconsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 24 20246:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersSeymour Hannah Rink 1
High Performance - U18 A #6725 Cairns
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20243:45 PMStoney Creek SabresSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Mar 03 20243:45 PMFlamborough FalconsSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Rep Teams - U18 BB #6724 Rouse
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20249:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena Pad A
Feb 11 20242:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 17 20245:45 PMNorfolk HericanesSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 20 20249:00 PMFlamborough FalconsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Feb 21 20248:30 PMHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
Feb 24 20245:45 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 25 202412:30 PMStoney Creek SabresStoney Creek Arena
Feb 29 20249:00 PMNiagara Falls RapidsSeymour Hannah Rink 3
High Performance - U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:30 PMBurlington BaracudasMainway 1
Feb 28 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksMohawk Ice Centre
Feb 29 20246:00 PMAncaster AvalancheSeymour Hannah Rink 3
Mar 02 202412:15 PMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Recreation Centre
Mar 08 20246:15 PMBrampton CanadettesSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Mar 09 20242:15 PMStoney Creek SabresWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 10 202412:30 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena Pad A
HL - U15 Grey
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C12Feb 25 20247:15 PMHamilton HawksSeymour Hannah Rink 4
C5Mar 03 20241:30 PMBrantford Ice CatsLions Park Arena
C10Mar 16 202411:00 AMAncaster Blue Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
C11Mar 17 20246:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsMerritton Arena
C3Mar 23 20242:00 PMAncaster Blue Spring Valley Arena
HL - U18 Grey
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C9Feb 10 20247:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsBill Burgoyne Arena
C4Feb 15 20248:30 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
C8Feb 18 20247:15 PMNorfolk HericanesSeymour Hannah Rink 4
C7Mar 02 20241:15 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
C2Mar 03 20245:30 PMBrantford RedLions Park Arena
C12Mar 23 20246:30 PMNorfolk HericanesPort Dover Arena
Rep Teams - Senior A #6733
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20248:30 PMFlamborough FalconsBill Burgoyne Arena
Mar 06 20249:00 PMHamilton HawksSeymour Hannah Rink 3
High Performance - U13 A #6727 Cahill
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20242:15 PMMississauga HurricanesSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 20 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Feb 22 20247:00 PMAncaster AvalancheBill Burgoyne Arena
Feb 23 20247:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 24 202411:15 AMBuffalo BisonsSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Feb 29 20247:00 PMStoney Creek SabresBill Burgoyne Arena
Mar 02 20242:00 PMAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Arena
Mar 07 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsBill Burgoyne Arena
Mar 09 202411:00 AMMississauga HurricanesTomken Arena
Mar 10 20241:30 PMBuffalo BisonsGale Centre Arena
Rep Teams - U13 BB #6728 Bradnam
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 202412:15 PMBrantford Ice CatsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 25 20243:15 PMGrand River MustangsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Rep Teams - U11 A #6721 Chandler
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20247:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
Feb 23 20246:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 25 20241:15 PMStoney Creek SabresSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Feb 29 20246:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsBill Burgoyne Arena
Mar 02 202412:30 PMBurlington BaracudasAppleby Ice Centre
Mar 09 20242:00 PMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Arena
Mar 10 202412:00 PMOakville HornetsMerritton Arena
Rep Teams - U18 B #6723 Mills
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20248:30 PMBurlington BaracudasMountainside Arena
Feb 15 20247:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 17 20245:00 PMNorfolk HericanesPort Dover Arena
Feb 18 20245:15 PMNorfolk HericanesSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Feb 19 20248:15 PMStoney Creek SabresSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 25 20248:15 PMFlamborough FalconsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Feb 26 20248:15 PMHamilton HawksSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 28 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksMohawk Ice Centre
Mar 03 20242:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Mar 10 20248:15 PMBurlington BaracudasWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Rep Teams - U11 B #6720 Wilson
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20247:30 PMAncaster AvalancheWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
High Performance - U15 A #6717 Bell
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20243:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 27 20247:00 PMEtobicoke DolphinsCentennial Park Arena
Feb 28 20249:00 PMU15 A #6734 LockyerSeymour Hannah Rink 3
FloodMar 01 20248:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Mar 02 20244:15 PMAncaster AvalancheSeymour Hannah Rink 2
FloodMar 03 20246:45 PMEtobicoke DolphinsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 04 20248:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Mar 07 20247:00 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
High Performance - U15 A #6734 Lockyer
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20249:00 PMU15 A #6717 BellSeymour Hannah Rink 3
FloodMar 02 20242:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Mar 03 20242:15 PMAncaster AvalancheSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Mar 06 20247:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Mar 07 20247:00 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Mar 09 20244:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Mar 10 20242:15 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Rep Teams - U15 BB #6722 Kelly
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20243:15 PMStoney Creek SabresSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 18 20242:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 19 20249:15 PMBrantford Ice CatsWalker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Feb 21 20248:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsWayne Gretzky Sports Centre
Feb 24 20243:15 PMHaldimand RivercatsSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 25 20242:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Feb 27 20248:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
Feb 28 20246:30 PMFlamborough FalconsJ.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Mar 01 20249:00 PMFlamborough FalconsSeymour Hannah Rink 3
Mar 03 20243:15 PMAncaster AvalancheSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Rep Teams - U15 B #6752 Palmquist
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20247:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 14 20248:45 PMAncaster AvalancheSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 15 20248:00 PMFlamborough FalconsBeverly Arena
Feb 19 20248:00 PMNorfolk HericanesTalbot Gardens
Feb 21 20248:45 PMHamilton HawksSeymour Hannah Rink 2
Feb 25 20245:15 PMOakville HornetsSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Feb 27 20248:30 PMOakville HornetsMaple Grove Arena
Feb 29 20247:15 PMNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre Arena
Mar 02 202411:15 AMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Mar 03 20245:15 PMNorfolk HericanesSeymour Hannah Rink 4
Mar 05 20247:00 PMStoney Creek SabresSeymour Hannah Rink 3