St. Catharines Female Hockey Association
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
High Performance
Etobicoke Dolphins
0
U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
5
Sun Mar 10
6:15p
Details
High Performance
Haldimand Rivercats
1
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
3
Sun Mar 10
2:15p
Details
High Performance
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
3
Ancaster Avalanche
0
Sun Mar 10
12:30p
Details
High Performance
U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
1
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
0
Sat Mar 09
4:00p
Details
High Performance
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
5
Haldimand Rivercats
1
Sat Mar 09
4:00p
Details
High Performance
Stoney Creek Sabres
6
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
0
Sat Mar 09
2:15p
Details
High Performance
Brampton Canadettes
3
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
1
Fri Mar 08
6:15p
Details
High Performance
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
4
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
0
Thu Mar 07
7:00p
Details
High Performance
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
0
Etobicoke Dolphins
0
Wed Mar 06
7:15p
Details
High Performance
Burlington Baracudas
1
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
2
Sun Mar 03
6:15p
Details
High Performance
U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
2
Etobicoke Dolphins
1
Sun Mar 03
5:45p
Details
High Performance
Ancaster Avalanche
0
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
2
Sun Mar 03
2:15p
Details
High Performance
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
4
U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
1
Sat Mar 02
3:45p
Details
High Performance
Etobicoke Dolphins
0
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
2
Sat Mar 02
2:15p
Details
High Performance
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
2
Brampton Canadettes
2
Sat Mar 02
12:15p
Details
High Performance
Ancaster Avalanche
0
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
1
Thu Feb 29
6:00p
Details
High Performance
U15 A #6717 Bell
2
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
2
Wed Feb 28
9:00p
Details
High Performance
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
0
Hamilton Hawks
3
Wed Feb 28
7:00p
Details
High Performance
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
3
Burlington Baracudas
0
Tue Feb 27
7:30p
Details
High Performance
Smith Falls Cubs
1
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
2
Sun Feb 25
1:30p
SCFHA Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
SCFHA Home
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
Annual General Meeting
Executives & Staff
Constitution & Bylaws
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Wall of Fame
Annie Berg
Megan Delay
Caroline Dignard
Leah Klassen
Gracen Mahoney
Brooke Nicholson
Arielle O'Neill
Carlie Smith
Heather Sorley
Alexa Vasko
Sarah Verbeek
Badger Day
History
League Awards
Past Presidents
House League Past Champions
HPD Program
About HPDP
Director of High Performance Hockey
Apparel and Equipment
Rep
About SCFHA Jr. Badgers Rep Hockey
OWHA Coaches Requirements
Apparel and Equipment
Rep Coach Application Process
Development
Goalie Development Program
Player Development Program
Coaches Corner
House League
General Info
HL Program
First Shift
DS Program
Initiation Program (IP)
Senior Womens' Hockey
HL Coaching Application
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Resources
Concussion Information
Coaches Requirements
Forms - League
Brock Women's Hockey
SCFHA Social Media and Communications Best Practices Guidelines
SCFHA Complaint Intake Form
Tryouts
Tryout Policy
Tryout Registration and Schedule
Permission to Skate/Player Release
Request For Permission to Skate Form
Registration
Rep Player Registration
House League Registration
Initiation Program Registration
Tournaments
Brock Jr Badgerfest Rep Tournament
Badger Winter Classic House League Tournament
U9 Influencer Festival
Divisions
High Performance Teams
Rep Teams
DS Teams
House League
High Performance Teams
U11
U11 AA #6732 Hominuk
U13
U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
U13 A #6727 Cahill
U15
U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
U15 A #6717 Bell
U15 A #6734 Lockyer
U18
U18 AA #6751 Wormald
U18 A #6725 Cairns
U22
U22 A #6726 McCombs
×
Rep Teams
U9
U9 A #6731 Lindley
U11
U11 A #6721 Chandler
U11 B #6720 Wilson
U13
U13 BB #6728 Bradnam
U13 B #6730 Shipley
U15
U15 BB #6722 Kelly
U15 B #6752 Palmquist
U18
U18 BB #6724 Rouse
U18 B #6723 Mills
Senior
Senior A #6733
×
DS Teams
U11
U11 DS
U13
U13 DS
U15
U15 DS
×
House League
IP
IP - Initiation Program
IP+ - Initiation Program Plus
U9
U9 Red
U9 White
U11
U11 Red
U11 Blue
U11 White
U13
U13 Blue
U13 Grey
U13 Red
U15
U15 Blue
U15 Red
U15 Grey
U18
U18 Blue
U18 Red
U18 Grey
U22
U22 Red
SHL
Seniour HL
First Shift
First Shift Program
Second Shift
Second Shift
Other Teams
Badger Women's
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
U9 Rep Coach Announcement
Submitted
By Ryan Robitaille on Feb 11, 2024 (343 views)
U9 Rep - Coach - Jesse Scanzano -
[email protected]
Read More
Latest
News
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers Call For 2024-25 House League Coach Applications
Submitted
By Ryan Robitaille on Feb 07, 2024 (227 views)
Seeking Applicants – Head Coach – All House League Divisions - 2024/2025 Season
Read More
Latest
News
Jr Badgers A, BB and B Coach Announcement
Submitted
By Ryan Robitaille on Jan 20, 2024 (1343 views)
Jr. Badgers A, BB and B Coach 2024/25
Read More
Latest
News
Brock Jr Badgers HPDP Coaches Announced
Submitted
By Ryan Robitaille on Dec 09, 2023 (1365 views)
Jr Badger HPDP would like to announce the 2024/25 AA Coaches
Read More
Latest
News
Most Valuable Goalie (MVG) Award in Honour of Maela Holmes
Submitted
By Ryan Robitaille on Nov 01, 2023 (438 views)
The SCFHA is proud to announce the Brock Jr Badgerfest Most Valuable Goalie (MVG) Award in honour of Maela Holmes.
Read More
News Archive
Hockey Canada
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Doug Armstrong named general manager for 2026 Olympic Winter Games
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Officials selected for 2024 U SPORTS championships
Register For Rep
Register for House League
Team Apparel
Other News
Sep 08, 2022
Brock Jr Badgers Online Store - NOW OPEN
ORGANIZATIONAL SPONSORS
Front Row Sports
Straight Smiles Orthodontics
Tim Hortons
Assante
UPCOMING ACTION AT THE RINK
Full Calendar
Today
12 events
Tue
11 events
Wed
8 events
Thu
12 events
Fri
3 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U9 A #6731 Lindley
Practice
Meridian Centre
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U11 A #6721 Chandler
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
High Performance • U11 AA #6732 Hominuk
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Game
DS • U15 DS
vs North Halton Twisters
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 A #6734 Lockyer
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U18 B #6723 Mills
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U22 Red
vs Brantford Ice Cats
7
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U13 BB #6728 Bradnam
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Venue Info
9:15 PM
-10:45 PM
Practice
High Performance • U18 A #6725 Cairns
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 2
Venue Info
9:15 PM
-10:15 PM
Shared
Practice
HL • U18 Blue
Practice with U18 Red
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
Venue Info
9:15 PM
-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U15 BB #6722 Kelly
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 A #6734 Lockyer
Practice
Merritton Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U11 B #6720 Wilson
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
High Performance • U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U13 A #6727 Cahill
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
High Performance • U18 AA #6751 Wormald
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U15 Red
vs Ancaster Maroon
B3
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U13 Red
@ Stoney Green
A4
Gateway Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U13 B #6730 Shipley
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U18 BB #6724 Rouse
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 A #6717 Bell
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U18 AA #6751 Wormald
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U11 AA #6732 Hominuk
Practice
Meridian Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U11 Red
@ Niagara Falls Rapids
D6
Chippawa Willoughby Memorial Arena
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Shared
Practice
HL • U13 Blue
Practice with U13 Grey
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U22 A #6726 McCombs
Practice
Merritton Arena
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U13 BB #6728 Bradnam
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U15 Blue
@ Stoney White
A4
Saltfleet Arena
Venue Info
8:45 PM
-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U15 B #6752 Palmquist
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 2
Venue Info
9:45 PM
-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U18 B #6723 Mills
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
High Performance • U13 AA #6729 Bolibruck
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U9 A #6731 Lindley
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U13 B #6730 Shipley
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U11 B #6720 Wilson
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U15 Blue
@ Haldimand Rivercats
A12
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep Teams • U11 A #6721 Chandler
@ Woolwich Wild
St. Jacobs Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 A #6734 Lockyer
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 A #6717 Bell
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U15 Red
@ Haldimand Rivercats
B6
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
Venue Info
7:45 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U22 Red
@ Haldimand Rivercats
A9
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U18 BB #6724 Rouse
Practice
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
High Performance • U11 AA #6732 Hominuk
Toronto Leaside Wildcats Tournament
Toronto
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep Teams • U15 BB #6722 Kelly
Practice
Meridian Centre
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
High Performance • U15 AA #6715 Ribeiro
Practice
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
Quick Links
Brock University Women's Hockey Team
Front Row Sports Jr Badgers Apparel
Hockey Canada
OHF
OWHA
PROFESSIONAL WOMEN'S HOCKEY PLAYERS ASSOCIATION